Labor Code § 204 (“Section 204”), which prescribes that wages must generally be paid on a semimonthly schedule. See Cal. Lab. Code § 204(a); Dkt. #1, Exh. A (Complaint) at ¶ 39 (“[ODFL] has engaged and continues to engage in a business practice which violates … the California Labor Code including Sections 204….”). However, Plaintiff alleges no facts whatsoever which would plausibly suggest that ODFL failed to comply with Section 204’s pay timing requirements. Indeed, there are no allegations in the Complaint that plausibly suggest that ODFL failed to pay wages consistent with Section 204’s timing requirement that wages for work performed between the 1st and 15th day of the month be paid “between the 16th and the 26th day of the month during which the labor was performed” and that wages for work performed between the 16th and last day of the month be paid “between the 1st and 10th day of the following month.” Cal. Lab. Code § 204(a).