Silvas, 514 F.3d at 1006. “If it is, the preemption analysis ends” without consideration of paragraph (c). Id. The plaintiffs’ claims in Silvas challenged both “disclosures” and “loan-related fees” – two topics that are specifically listed in paragraph (b) of the regulation. The Ninth Circuit held that the UCL, as applied to permit challenges to those activities, was therefore preempted by federal law. Id. Similarly here, the first step is to determine if plaintiffs’ claims are the types of state-law challenges that are specifically identified in 12 C.F.R. § 7.4007(b) as being preempted. Section 7.4007(b) provides that “[a] national bank may exercise its deposit-taking powers without regard to state law limitations concerning: … Checking accounts; … Disclosure requirements; … [and] Funds availability.”