Accordingly, Reclamation is authorized to provide for the conservation, maintenance, and management of wildlife resources and habitat and has done that through the FARs. Accordingly, the FWCA authorizes the FARs. Section 661 of the FWCA provides the Secretary with broad authority “to provide assistance to, and cooperate with, Federal, State, and public or private agencies and organizations” to take actions for the “protection, rearing, and stocking of all species of wildlife, resources thereof and their habitat, in controlling losses of the same from disease or other causes.” 16 U.S.C. § 661 (emphasis added).