There is no basis to read such an unusual provision into the SCA where Congress chose not to include an express one. A. Defendants Were Served with the Subpoena. Plaintiffs acknowledge that Defendants received a subpoena; they complain only that it was served by fax out-of-state. This matters because while Georgia’s service statutes set forth the methods of service that must be accepted by a recipient, they do not set forth the only methods of service that may be accepted. See O.C.G.A. § 14-2-504(c) (setting forth allowable methods for serving a corporation and stating, “This Code section does not prescribe the only means, or necessarily the required means, of serving a corporation”); O.C.G.A. § 24-10-23 (listing several methods in which subpoenas “may” be served); see also Fed.R.Civ.P. 12(h) (party Case 1:10-cv-03525-TCB Document 33 Filed 04/18/11 Page 15 of 29 871424.1 15 waives objection to lack of service of process by failing to timely object); accord O.C.G.A. §