Van Norman Decl. ¶ 6. This burden is very modest, and the Service has tried to reduce it even further by providing additional guidance to ranchers and others that own these animals and by eliminating questions on these forms that do not apply to them. Id. In fact, Plaintiff’s members were already required to compile much of this information under the old, unlawful exclusion. 77 Fed. Reg. at 433; 50 C.F.R. § 17.21(h)(7) (requiring persons claiming the benefit of the exception to “maintain accurate written records of activities, including births, deaths, and transfers of specimens . . . .”).