Davis, 571 F.3d at 1292 (declining, given the facts of the case, to decide if Winter created a “stricter standard” to obtain interim injunctive relief); Northern Air Cargo v. U.S. Postal Serv., 756 F. Supp. 2d 116, 121 (D.D.C. 2010) (same). b. Standard for Review of Agency Action In assessing Plaintiffs’ likelihood of success on the merits, the Court must apply the standard of the Administrative Procedure Act (“APA”), 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A), (C). The APA provides that an agency action may be overturned only if it is “arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law; . . . in excess of statutory jurisdiction, authority, or limitations, or short of statutory right.” Marsh v. Oregon Natural Res. Council, 490 U.S. 360, 376 (1989); Citizens to Preserve Overton Park v. Volpe, 401 U.S. 402 (1971). Review under the “arbitrary and capricious” standard is “highly deferential” and “presumes the agency’s action to be valid.” Envtl. Def. Fund, Inc. v.