Further,(4) where two statutes can be construed to harmoniously coexist, they should be so construed. See, e.g., (1) People v. Lawrence (2000) 24 Cal.4th 219, 230-21; (2) In re Michael G. (1988) 44 Cal.3d 283, 294; (3) Basurto v. Imperial Irrigation 13 Dist. (2012) 211 Cal.App.4th 866, 882; (4) Chavez v. City of Los Angeles (2010) 47 Cal.4th 970, 986. Each of these principles leads to the conclusion that “an action by or.on behalf of a minor for personal injuries sustained before or in the course of his or her birth” shall be governed by Section 340.4 and its six year limitations period, “and the time the minoris under any disability mentioned in Section 352 shall not be excluded in computing the time limited for the commencementof the action.”