Wyeth, Inc. (6th Cir. 2011) 657 F.3d. 420, 423-424 (applying Kentucky law); Mensing v. Wyeth, Inc. (8th Cir. 2009) 588 F.3d 603, 612-614 rev’d on other grounds (2011) 564 U.S. 604, reaffirmed in pertinent part (8th Cir. 2011) 658 F.3d 867 (applying Minnesota law); Moretti v. Wyeth, Inc. (9th Cir. 2009) 579 F. App’x 563, 564-565 (applying Nevada law); Foster v. American Home Products Corp. (4th Cir. 1994) 29 F.3d 165, 168-171 (applying Maryland law). '! Wyeth, Inc. v. Weeks (Ala. 2014) 159 So.3d 649, 670-677. Within weeks, Weeks was a dead letter. See Ala. Code § 6-5-530(a) (a defendant’s marketing of “the particular product the use of which is alleged to have caused the injury” declared an element of any personal injury claim). 2 Arizona: In re Darvocet, Darvon & Propoxyphene Products Liability Litigation (E.D.Ky. Sept. 5, 2012, MDL No. 2226) 2012 WL 3842045, at *7-8 Un re Darvocet), aff’d on other grounds (6th Cir. 2014) 756 F.3d 917; Colorado: Sheeks v.