These courts may make the findings necessary to enable a child to petition the United States Citizenship and Immigration Service for classification as a special immigrant juvenile pursuant to Section 1101(a)(27)DofTitle 8 of the United States Code.” Forms adopted bythe Judicial Council are adopted as rules of court. (Cal. Rules of Court, rule 5.7(a).) Section 7666, which appears in the chapter of the Family Code addressing termination of parental rights in an adoption proceeding,° provides in pertinent part: “notice of the proceeding shall be given to every person identified as the biological father or a possible biological father in accordance with the Code of Civil Procedure for the service of process in a civil action in this state at least 10 days before the date of the proceeding... Proof of giving the notice shall be filed with the court before the petition is heard.” (§ 7666, subd. (a).) Weagree with thetrial court that statements purportedly made by Jorge during a telephonecall with Bianka's counsel, as relayed in a declaration submitted to the court by Bianka's counsel, are inadmissible hearsay.