Only in such circumstances would a parent be on notice of the potential for a negative factual finding of abuse, neglect or abandonment. **16 Wealso require disclosure of allegations regarding parental abuse, neglect, abandonment, or similar actions because those findings carry significant consequences in future family law proceedings. For example, under section 3044, subdivision(a), there is “a rebuttable presumption that an awardofsole or joint physical or legal custody of a child to a person whohasperpetrated domestic violence is detrimental to the best interest of the child...” (See also In re Marriage ofFajota (2014) 230 Cal.App.4th 1487, 1497, 1499, 179 Cal.Rptr.3d 569 [noting section 3044 “presumption applies wheneverthere is a finding that one parent committed an act of domestic violence against anotherparent, a child, or a child's siblings within the past five