(8 C.F.R. § 204.11(c) (4), (5) July 6, 2009).) That portion of the regulation is out of date, as it does not reflect the 2008 amendmentto the SIJ statute which eliminated the foster placementeligibility requirement and replaced it with a requirement regarding parental reunification. (See Leslie H., supra, 224 Cal.App.4th at p. 349, 168 Cal.Rptr.3d 729.) The full text of Code of Civil Procedure section 155, subdivision (a), reads: “A superior court has jurisdiction under California law to make judicial determinations regarding the custody and care of children within the meaning of the federal Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. Sec. 1101(a)(27)(J) and 8 C.F.R. Sec. 204.11) (uly 6, 2009), which includes, but is not limited to, the juvenile, probate, and family court divisionsofthe superior court. These courts may make the findings necessary to enable a child to petition the United States Citizenship and Immigration Service for classification as a special immigrant juvenile pursuant to Section 1101(a)(27)DofTitle 8 of the United States Code.” Forms adopted bythe Judicial Council are adopted as rules of court. (Cal. Rules of Court, rule 5.7(a).)