Subdivision (b) of section 2034.260states that “[t]he exchange of expert witness information shall include”either “[a] list setting forth the name and address of any person whose expert opinion that party expects to offer in evidenceattrial” or “[a] statementthat the party does not presently intend to offer the testimony of any expert witness.” Section 2034.300 providesthat “on objection of any party who has made a complete and timely compliance with Section 2034.260,the trial court shall exclude from evidence the expert opinion ofany witness that is offered by any party who has unreasonably failed to . . [list that witness as an expert under Section 2034.260.” (§ 2034.300, subd. (a).)