(AA 25.) Bakewell moved for summary judgment (AA 1) asserting that it had no notice of a dangerous condition, and therefore breached no duty to Perry. (AA 2-3.) The Untimely Demandfor Exchangeof List of Expert Witnesses On May 5, 2014, Chase served a Demand for Exchange of List of Expert Witnesses, demanding an exchange on May 26, 2014. (AA 174-175.) Code of Civil Procedure section 2034.230(b) provides, “The specified date of exchange shall be 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whicheveris closer to the trial date, unless the court, on motion and a showing of good cause, orders an earlier or later date of exchange.” May 26 was only 49 days before the July 14, 2014 trial date and 21 days after service of the Demand (May 25 was a Sunday).