Even thoughthere is just a single action for fraud, to which Title 7 “does not apply” (section 943(a)), section 931 explicitly clarifies that the “claimed unmet standards” of leaks in the roof should “be administered according to” SB800’s_prelitigation procedure. 50 A similar analysis applies for any cause of action to which Title 7’s exclusivity does not apply but that combines damagesthat are covered by SB800 with damages that are not covered by SB800, “including, without limitation, personal injuries, class actions, other statutory remedies, or fraud-based claims.” (§ 931.) Reinforcing this construction of section 931, and McMillin’s general contention that the prelitigation process is mandatory, is section 931’s second sentence: “As to any fraud-based claim, if the fact that the property has been repaired under this chapter is deemed admissible, the trier of fact shall be informed that the repair was not voluntarily accepted by the homeowner.” If, as Real Parties argue, the prelitigation process is inapplicable to any cause of action to which Title 7 does not apply, then this sentence would be absurd and superfluous, as Title 7 “does not apply . . . to any action for fraud” (§ 943(a)). | As section 931 articulates, the prelitigation