(People v. Elmore (2014) 59 Cal.4th 121, 140, “The language is construed in the context of the statute as a whole andthe overall statutory scheme,and[the Court] give[s] significance to every word, phrase sentence, and part of an act in pursuance of the legislative purpose”; Kulshrestha v. First Union Commercial Corp. (2004) 33 Cal.4th 601, 611, “[C]ourts may not excise words from statutes. [Citation.] We assume each term has meaning and appears for a reason. [Citation.]”; C.C.P. § 1858 “In the construction of a statute . . . where there are several provisions or particulars, such a construction is, if possible, to be adopted as will give effect to all.”) Besides the exception for condominium conversion common law claims, the only other exceptions to SB800’s exclusiveness “specifically set forth” in Title 7 are “any action seeking recovery solely for a defect in a manufactured product located within or adjacent to a structure” (§ 869(g)(3)(E)),