(Ibid.) Asbefore, the parties may petition the Board for review of the second report. (Id., subd. (d).) If no petitionis filed, the second report takes effect as the final order of the Board. (/bid.) If a petition is filed but a prima facie showing is not made, the Board “shall issue an order confirming the mediator’s report and orderit into immediate effect.” (Ibid.) If the Board accepts review and finds that the secondreport is defective,it will determine the remaining issuesitself and issue a final order. (Ibid.)"7 Section 1164.5 providesfor judicial review of the Board’s final order. That section states: “Within 30 days after the order of the board takes effect, a party may petition for a writ of review in the court of appealor the California Supreme Court.” (d., subd.(a).)