Const. art. XIII C, § 1, subd. (e)(2)), Proposition 218 requires that “[rJevenues derived from [property-related fees] shall not exceed the funds required to provide the property related service .. . [and] shall not be used for any purpose other than that for which the fee or charge was imposed.” (Cal. Const. art. XIII D, § 6, subd. (b).) Moreover, the amount of each property-related fee “shall not exceed the proportional cost of the service attributable to the parcel” and a property- related fee cannot “be imposed for general governmental services.”