The instant case involves the identical issue of statutory interpretation, yet reaches the opposite conclusion. (Opinionat Slip. Op.p. 6.) According to the Court of Appealin this case: The relevant definition of “peace officer” is found in section 830.33, subdivision (b), which provides that “[h]arbor or port police” are peace officers if they are “regularly employed and 3 paid in that capacity by a county, city, or district” and[first clause] “if the primary duty of the peace officeris the enforcementofthe law in or about the properties owned, operated, or administered by the harbor or port or [second clause] when[the officer is] performing necessary duties with respect to patrons, employees, and properties of the employing agency.” (Opinion at Slip. Op. pp. 4-5 [Italics and modifications in original.].) Accordingly, a “harboror port police officer qualifies as a peace officer if the requirements of the first or second clause are met. The first clause does not prevail over and supersede the second clause.”