Salcedo’s UCL and CLRA claims, although the parties and the court apparently understood the court’s judgment on those claims to be in favor of Raceway. Plaintiffs contend that, as a matter of law, the samefacts that established judgment should be entered in Mr. Salcedo’s favor on his common law fraud 47 claim also establish a violation of the UCL and CLRA,soheis entitled to judgmentin his favor-on- those claims;-as-well...We-agree. Both the UCL and the CRLAprovide remedies in addition to other remedies or procedures under California Law. (See Bus. & Prof. Code, § 17205 [UCL is “cumulative ... to the remedies or penalties available underall other lawsofthis state”); Civ. Code, § 1752 [CRLA remedies “are not exclusive,” but rather “in addition to any other procedures or remedies for any violation or conduct provided for in any other law”].). It is uncontroversial that a business practice that meets the standard for liability for common law fraud would also suffice to establish liability under the “unlawful” or “fraudulent” prongs.of the UCL (evenif the converse may notbe true). (See Committee on Children’s Television, Inc. v.