Regulation Z contemplates certain circumstances where a secondor subsequentcontract between a buyerand seller doesnottrigger any requirement for further disclosures, including with respect to APR. Asa general rule, where “an existing obligation” subject to Regulation Z “is satisfied and replaced by anew obligation undertaken by the same consumer,”it is considered to be a “refinancing,””!3 (12 C.F.R. § 226.20(a) (2014).) “A refinancing is a new transaction requiring new disclosures to the consumer.” (/bid.; see also official staff interpretations, 12 C.F.R. § 226, supp.I, subpt. C(20)(a) (2014) [“A refinancing is a new transaction requiring a complete new set of disclosures.”].) This general rule, however, is subject to five explicit exceptions, wherein an existing obligation is replaced by a new obligation undertaken by the same consumer, but the transaction nevertheless“shall not be treated as a refinancing.” (12 C.F.R. § 226.20(a)(1)-(5).) At least one of these exceptionsis potentially relevant in this case: “A reduction in the annual percentage rate with a corresponding change in the paymentschedule.” (12 C.F.R. § 226.20, subd. (a)(2).)