The trial court previously awarded attorney fees and costs in the amount of $1,503,084.50 to Racewayas the prevailing party underthe 9ta ASFA. (See § 2983.4 [“Reasonable attorney’s fees and costs shall be awardedto the prevailing. party im-any.action.on.a-contract.....,.subject.to.the.provisions.ofthis. chapter... .”].) A judgmentin favorof plaintiffs—even a symbolic judgment unaccompanied by an award of monetary damages or other remedy—would necessarily alter the trial court’s “prevailing party” analysis. C. Smog Fee Claims Amongthe items that the subdivision (a) of section 2982 requires to be disclosed are “[t]he fee charged bythe seller for certifying that the motor vehicle complies with applicable pollution control requirements,” and “[t]he amount of the state fee for issuance of a certificate of compliance, noncompliance, exemption, or waiver pursuant to any applicable pollution control statute.” (§ 2982, subds. (a)(1)(C) & (a)(4).)