(CT 55, 77; 2 RT 25.)° Defense counselobjected to these conditions, but the objections were overruled. (2 RT 19-25.) 3 Section 1203.067, subdivision (b) provides: “Onorafter July 1, 2012, the terms of probation for persons placed on formal probation for an offense that requires registration pursuant to Sections 290 to 290.023, inclusive, shall include all of the following: [4] . . . [§] (2) Persons placed on formal probation on or after July 1, 2012, shall successfully complete a sex offender managementprogram, following the standards developed pursuant to Section 9003, as a condition of release from probation. The length of the period in the program shall be not less than oneyear, up to the entire period of probation, as determined by the certified sex offender managementprofessional in consultation with the probation officer and as approvedbythecourt. [{] (3) Waiver of any privilege against self- incrimination and participation in polygraph examinations, which shall be part of the sex offender managementprogram.[{]] (4) Waiver of any psychotherapist-patient privilege to enable communication between the sex (continued...) B. Court of Appeal Opinion Garcia appealed. On March 21, 2014, a divided panel of the Sixth District Court of Appeal held that the condition requiring a waiver of the privilege against self-incrimination was notviolative of the Fifth Amendmentor overbroad.