Thus, the Wyomingstatute, enacted after Miller, affords a youthful offender serving life imprisonmentaneligibility to be paroled after 25 years, without resentencing and without providing for a guaranteed release. Montgomery’s analysis is directly applicable here. Notwithstanding his court-pronounced sentenceoffifty years to life, Penal Code section 3051, subdivision (b)(3) mandates that appellant be given consideration for parole after 25 years. “A person who was convicted of a controlling offense that was committed before the person had attained 23 years of age and for which the sentenceis a life term of 25 yearsto life shall be eligible for release on parole by the board during his or her 25th year of incarceration at a youth offender parole hearing, unless previously released or entitled to an earlier parole consideration hearing pursuant to other statutory provisions.”