Indeed, in concludingthat the availability of a parole hearing obviates the constitutional infirmity of a judicially imposed mandatory sentence oflife imprisonment without consideration of a juvenile offender’s youth and immaturity, Montgomery specifically approves of Wyoming’s parole eligibility statute. (Montgomery, 2016 WL 280758,at p. *16.) Wyoming Statutes Annotated, Title 6, Crimes and Offenses, section 6-10-301, subdivision (c), provides in pertinent part: “A person sentencedto life imprisonmentfor an offense committed before the person reached the age of eighteen (18) years shall be eligible for parole after commutation,of his sentence to a term of years or after having served twenty-five (25) years of incarceration.” Thus, the Wyomingstatute, enacted after Miller, affords a youthful offender serving life imprisonmentaneligibility to be paroled after 25 years, without resentencing and without providing for a guaranteed release. Montgomery’s analysis is directly applicable here.