(§ 451, subds.(a), (b), (c) & (d).) By creating these different levels of punishment, the Legislature intended to impose punishment ‘“in proportion to the seriousnessofthe offense,” and, in particular, ‘according to the injury or potential injury to humanlife involved... .’ [Citation.]” (People v. Labaer (2001) 88 Cal.App.4th 289, 292 (Labaer).) The district attorney in this case charged defendant with arson of an “inhabited structure”in violation of section 451, subdivision (b). Defendant pointed out in thetrial court that according to section 450, which defines the terms used in the arson chapter, ““Structure’ meansany building, or commercial or public tent, bridge, tunnel, or powerplant.” (§ 450, subd. (a).) Thetrial court, at the district attorney’s urging, focused on whether defendant’s motor home was a dwelling, i.e., a place in which defendant and Burley intended to live more or less permanently.