State Water Resources Control Board (2003) 109 Cal.App.4th 1089, 1092-1094 [discussing effluent limitations and NPDES permitting generally].) Section 402(p)(3)(B)includes three discrete obligations for MS4 permits. First, permits for MS4 discharges must prohibit non-stormwater discharges into the MS4. (33 U.S.C. § 1342(p)(3)(B)(ii).) Second, permits for MS4 discharges must include “controls to reduce the discharge of pollutants to the maximum extentpracticable, including management practices, control techniques and system, design and engineering methods.” (Ibid.) Third, the permits for MS4 discharges “shall require . . . such other provisions as the Administrator or the State determines appropriate for the control of such pollutants.” (bid.)