It requires the CHP, amongotherthings,to “{o]btain fingerprints from tow truck drivers and employers,” and to “[v]erify that the tow truck driver or employer, or both, have a valid California driver's license...” ° Vehicle Code § 2432.1 empowers the CHP to suspend an “employer” who has “failed to comply with the requirementsofthis article.” ° Vehicle Code § 2436.5 requires the CHP to provide “training. . . for all employers and tow truck drivers.” ° Vehicle Code § 2436.7 states that every “[t]ow truck driver and employer, involved in a freeway service patrol operation . . . shall attend the training specified . . . ,” that “[t]he employer shall maintain this information in the tow truck driverfiles . . .” and that “[e]very employer shall makethe file available for inspection by the departmentat the employer's primary place of business ... ’ Finally, Vehicle Code § 2435 does not compelany different conclusion.It states that “the Department of the California Highway Patrol may