In this regard, the Petitioners ask the Supreme Court to note: ° Vehicle Code § 2430.5 states that every “employer intending to hire a tow truck driver” must require “the applicant for employmentto submit a temporary tow truck drivercertificate ... “ . Vehicle Code § 2430.3 requires every FSP tow truck driver. . . to “notify each of his or her employers and prospective employers and the Department of the California Highway Patrol of an arrest or conviction...” /// 23 ° Vehicle Code § 2431 deals only with procedures for “conducting criminal history and driver history screening of tow truck drivers and employers.” It requires the CHP, amongotherthings,to “{o]btain fingerprints from tow truck drivers and employers,” and to “[v]erify that the tow truck driver or employer, or both, have a valid California driver's license...” ° Vehicle Code § 2432.1 empowers the CHP to suspend an “employer” who has “failed to comply with the requirementsofthis article.” ° Vehicle Code § 2436.5 requires the CHP to provide “training. . . for all employers and tow truck drivers.” ° Vehicle Code § 2436.7 states that every “[t]ow truck