“new or different facts, circumstances, or law, in which case it shall be shown byaffidavit what application was made before, when and to what judge, what order or decisions were made, and what new or different facts, circumstances, or law are claimed to be shown.” Section 1008(e) deprives the court of jurisdiction to grant such a renewed motion without the requisite new or different facts, circumstances, or law: “This section specifies the court’s jurisdiction with regard to applications for ... renewals of previous motions, and applies to all applications ... for the renewal of a previous motion, whether the order deciding the ... motion is interim or final. No application ... for the renewal of a previous motion may be considered by any judge or court unless made according to this section.” Given these two statutes, when a party has unsuccessfully moved to vacate a default or default judgment under section 473(b), maya court nevertheless grant relief when the party again movesfor mandatory relief based on an admission of attorney fault even though the party does not present new or