APPEALfrom an order of the Superior Court of Los Angeles County, Terry A. Green, Judge. Reversed. Orbach, Huff& Suarez, David M. Huff, Marley S. Fox, Joanna Braynin; MarkS.. Fall for Defendants and Appellants. Latham and Watkins, James L. Arnone, Winston P. Stromberg, Michele L. Leonelli; California Charter Schools Association, Ricardo J. Soto, Julie Ashby Umanksy and Phillipa L. Altmann for Plaintiff and Respondent. EXHIBIT A 30 I. INTRODUCTION Public schooldistricts are required to share their facilities fairly amongall public school pupils, including those in charter schools. (Ed. Code § 47614, subd.(a) (Proposition 39).)' “Each schooldistrict shall make available, to each charter school operating in the schooldistrict, facilities sufficient for the charter school to accommodate all of the charter school’s in-district students in conditions reasonably equivalent to those in which the students would be accommodatedifthey were attending other public schools of the district.” (/d. at subd. (b).)