(Aas, supra, 24 Cal.4th at p. 647.) Less moral blame would attach to defects which do notpresenta risk to health or safety, or to structuralintegrity. For example, BRCA’s third amended complaint alleges defects in specifications for certain Project mechanical components and ventilation issues in nonresidential areas. But ® We do not suggest that every defect alleged by BRCAis necessarily actionable, and as we discuss post, Senate Bill No. 800 mayserveto limit the scope of claims. (See § 896 [“claimant’s claims or causes of action shall be limited to violation of, the following standards, except as specifically set forth in thistitle’”].) * Citing the “value engineering” decisions madein selection of the Project windows(purportedly creating the “heat gain” problems), Respondents contendthat recognition ofliability to third party purchasers would conflict with their duty of loyalty to their client owner,citing