Third, Section 742.14 requires a review of at least once every three years of the average costs per unit of measure being used for the basis of determining restitution. (Welf. & Inst. Code, § 742.14, subd. (b).) Clearly the use of a 2006 cost model in a 2011 proceeding does not comply with this requirement. Lastly, the statute specifically states that the costs may include, but are not limited to “findings of the hourly costs of employee time and of the costs per mile of operating patrol vehicles.” (Ibid.) Although this statute does notlist the specific items to be included in the cost findings per incident, it clearly does not give carte blanche to include every imaginable expense. * A cursory check on-line seems to indicate that the City of Lancaster has not adopted such an ordinance.