IT IS SO ORDERED. GRABER,Circuit Judge, concurring: I concur fully in the Order certifying a question to the California Supreme Court. I write separately only to note that, in the absence ofthat court’s guidance, I would disagree with the dissent’s view,as I understand extant California law. First, the legislature’s wide-ranging statute concerningthe availability and use of AEDs strongly suggests that the legislature occupied the field and displaced any duty that a business may have under California commonlaw to acquire or install an AED. See Cal. Health & Safety Code § 1797.196(f) (“Nothing in this section or Section 1714.21 may be construed to require a building owner ora building manager to acquire and have installed an AED in any building.”). Second, I read California law to establish only a limited duty on the part of a business to cometo the aid of an invitee who is in physical distress.