(/d. at p. 2468-2469.) We expect the court in this case will do so on remand, though we express no opinion as to what the ultimate sentence should be whenthis factor is taken into account.” _ As the People concede, the court imposed a four-year consecutive sentenceas the purported middle term for the robbery charged in count 2, whereas the actual middle term for second degree robbery is three years. (§ 213, subd. (a)(2) (“Robbery of the second degree is punishable by imprisonmentin the state prison for two,three, or five years.”].) | The court also imposed four-year concurrent terms for the robberies in counts 3 and 4. On remand, any middle-term sentence imposed for robbery must be three rather than four years. * As previously noted, the Attorney General conceded as much and agreed that the killing of a peace officer