(Intern. Unionv. Del. River Joint Toll Bridge, supra, 311 F.3d at pp. 276-280.) C. Taxpayers Have Standing to Pursue These Actions The FTBasserts that even if California breached its obligations under the Compact, the Taxpayers have no judicial remedy, are notparties to the agreement and have no enforceable rights underit. First, this is an action for the refund of corporate taxes paid to the state pursuant to section 19382, and without question the Taxpayers have standing in such an action to claim “that the tax computed and assessed is void in whole or in part... .” bid.) Furthermore, the Compact, at former section 38006,article HI, subdivision 1 explicitly gives taxpayers whose incomeis subject to apportionmentandallocation under the laws ofa party state the option to elect to apportion its taxes under UDITPA,the Compact formula.