[Admin. Record, Vol. 13, Tab 192, ASSR002607.] 24 confirms the Legislature’s intent to reassess changesin ownershipin all resident- . owned mobilehomeparks the same wayotherreal property is assessed. The flawed valuation method adopted in the Decisionsis based, in part, on the Board’s failure to acknowledge significant amendments to SB 1885 as it made its way through the Senate as well as a basic misunderstanding of the phrase "a pro rata portion of the real property” as used in subsection (c) of section 62.1. R & T Code Section 62.1(c) "(1) If the transfer of a mobile home park has been excluded from a change in ownership pursuant to subdivision (a) and the park has not been converted to condominium, stock cooperative ownership, or limited equity cooperative ownership,. . any transfer on or after January 1, 1989, of shares of the voting stock of, or other ownership or membershipinterests in, the entity which acquired the park in accordance with subdivision (a) shall be a change in ownership ofa pro rata portion of the real property of the park... ." "(2) For the purposes of this subdivision, “pro rata portion of the real property” means thetotal real property of the mobilehome park multiplied by a fraction consisting of the numberof shares of voting stock, or other ownership or membership interests, transferred divided by the total