SB 1885 corrected this problem by amending 62.1 to treat a subsequent transfer of a membership interest in a park held by a non-profit corporation as a change ofownership ofa pro rata portion of the real property. R & T Codesection 62.1, subsection (c)(2), as amended in 1988, defined the pro rata portion of the real property as follows: 62.1. “Change in ownership” exclusion. a a(0) “(c) (1) Ifthe transfer of a mobilehomepark has been excluded from a change in ownership pursuant to subdivision (a) and the park has not been converted to condominium,stock cooperative ownership, or limited equity cooperative ownership, any transfer on or after January 1, 1989, of shares of the voting stock of, or other ownership or membershipinterests in, the entity which acquired the park in accordance with subdivision (a) shall be a change in ownership ofa pro rata portion of the real property of the park... ." "(2) For the purposesof this subdivision, “pro rata portion of the real property” meansthetotal real property of the mobilehome park multiplied by a fraction consisting of the number of shares of voting stock, or other ownership or membership interests, transferred divided by the total