62.1(c) conflicts with subsection (b)(6) which was added to the samestatute in 2002. Subsection (b)(6) requiresall new resident-ownersto file changein ownership statements disclosing the actual purchaseprice paid for the property. 62.1. “Change in ownership” exclusion ““(b)(6) Within 30 days of a change in ownership, the new resident owneror other purchaser or transferee of a mobilehome within a mobilehome park that does not utilize recorded deedsto transfer ownership interest in the spacesorlots shall file a change in ownership statement described in either 480 or 480.2.” (R & T Code § 62.1(b)(6) as amendedin 2002.) R & T Codesection 480, in turn, requires new resident-owners to submit a verified change in ownership statementthat discloses the amount of consideration paid for the property: 15 480. Change in ownership statement “The information shall include, but not be limited to, a description of the property, the parties to the transaction, the date of acquisition, the amount, if any, of the consideration paid for the property, whether paid in moneyor otherwise, and the terms of the transaction. The change in ownership statement shall not include any question thatis not germaneto the assessment function.” (R & T Code § 480, emphasis added.)