Ifa criminal defendant wasarrested by a city employee and broughtto the county jail for booking or detention, a county may impose a fee upon the city for "reimbursement of county expenses incurred with respect to the booking or other processing" of the arrestee finding that the defendant did not; you must concludethat the required intent was not proved by the circumstantial evidence." 39 up to "one-half" of the "actual administrative costs" (Gov. Code, § 29550, subd. (a)) as statutorily defined'° (Gov. Code, § 29550, subd. (e)). Government Codesection 29550.1 entitles a city, whose officer or agent arrests a person, "to recover any criminal justice administration fee imposed by a county from the arrested person if the personis convicted of any criminaloffenserelated to the arrest."'! Unlike some other CJAF provisions, Government Codesection 29550.1 contains no "ability to pay" requirement.” In this case, the court ordered defendant Diaz to pay a $129.75 bookingfee to the city.