(Lacy v. California Unemployment Ins. Appeals Bd. (1971) 17 Cal.App.3d 1128, 1134.) “However, ‘where the probative facts are not in dispute, and those facts clearly require a conclusion different from that reached by the trial court, .. . the latter’s conclusions may be disregarded.’” (Amador, supra, 35 Cal.3d at p. 679.) il The Disciplinary Memorandum Section 1256 provides in relevant part: “An individual is disqualified for unemployment compensation benefits if . .. he or she has been discharged for misconduct connected with his or her most recent work.” Misconduct within the meaning of section 1256 is “limited to ‘“conduct evincing such willful or wanton disregard of an employer’s interests as is found in deliberate violations or disregard of standards of behavior which the employer has the right to expect of his employee, or in carelessness or