No ‘bargaining’is involved becauseno charges are reduced.[Citations.]”(/d.at p. 1516.) Aside from Allan,it bears emphasisthat the People’s positionis entirely inconsistent with this court’s approvalofthe “indicated sentence”procedure. (People v. Feyrer, supra, 48 Cal.4th 426, 434, fn. 6.) Obviously, an “indicated sentence” contains a promise regarding a specified sentence. While such a promise mightbeliterally read as falling within section 1192.7, subdivision (b), it does not as a matter of law since the “indicated sentence” procedure has “Penal Codesection 1192.7, subdivision (b) provides: “As used in this section ‘plea bargaining’ means any bargaining, negotiation, or discussion between a criminal defendant, or his or her counsel, and a prosecuting attorney or judge, whereby the defendant agrees to plead guilty or nolo contendere, in exchange for any promises, commitments, concessions, assurances, or consideration by the prosecutingattorney orjudge relating to any charge against the defendant or to the sentencing of the defendant.” -25- been judicially approved for at least 35 years. (See People v. Hoffard, supra, 10 Cal.4th 1170, 1184, fn. 12 [an “indicated sentence” has “been at least implicitly negotiated ....”]; see also People v.