It was a proper indicated sentence. B. The Statutory Prohibitions on Plea Bargaining Involving Strikes are Inapplicable. In view of my conclusion thatit is generally acceptable to predicate an indicated sentence on dismissal of an admitted enhancement, contrary to Woosley, the remaining question is whether the Three Strikes statutes affect that conclusion. The People’s final point is that the Three Strikes statutes, sections 667, subdivision (g) and 1170.12, subdivision (e), prohibit plea bargaining, as defined in section 1192.7, subdivision (b), involving prior felony convictions. This statute states: “As used in this section ‘plea bargaining’ means any bargaining, negotiation, or discussion between a criminal defendant, or his or her counsel, anda prosecuting attorney or judge, whereby the defendant agrees to plead guilty or nolo contendere, in exchange for any promises, commitments, concessions, assurances, or consideration by the prosecuting attorney or judge relating to any charge againstthe defendantorto the sentencing of the defendant.” (§ 1192.7, subd.