(id. at pp. 1454-1455.) Under CEQA,a public agencyis required to mitigate or avoid the significant environmental effects of a project that it carries out or approvesifit is feasible to do so. (§ 21002.1, subd. (b); Marina, supra, 39 Cal.4th at p. 359.) Measures to mitigate significant environmental effects adopted by the agency must be fully enforceable. (§ 21081.6, subd. (b).) "A public agency shall provide that measures to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environmentare fully enforceable through permit conditions, agreements, or other measures... ." (Ibid.)