To understand that the continued existence of the Preemption Clause after the repeal of Section 4310 wasby design and not an accident, it is important to note that as recently as 2010 Congress amended the Preemption Clause to change the word "Board"to "Bureau" so that determinations of state law inconsistencies would 'Rnacted in 1968, TILA’s preemption clause, codified at 15 U.S.C. § 1610, is entitled “Effect on other laws” and provides, in relation to credit transaction information disclosures, TILA does not “annul, alter, or affect . the laws of any State ... except to the extent that those laws are inconsistent” with TILA “and then only to the extent of the inconsistency.” The statute, as recently amended,also provides for the Consumer Bureau to make inconsistency determinations.