Evidence Code section 452, subdivision (h), allows courts to take judicial notice of “[flacts and propositions that are not reasonably subject to dispute and are capable of immediate and accurate determination by resort to sources of reasonably indisputable accuracy.” Under Evidence Code section 453, such judicial notice is compulsory if “a party requests it and [{] (a) [g]lives each adverse party sufficient notice of the request, through the pleadings or otherwise, to enable such adverse party to prepare to meet the request; and [] (b) [f]urnishes the court with sufficient information to enableit to take judicial notice of the matter.” Under Evidence Code section 459, appellate courts have the same right, power, and duty to take judicial notice as do thetrial courts. B. The 2011 CHA Model Medical Staff Bylaws may be judicially noticed because they are not reasonably subject to dispute.