The same provision then describes how the tax incrementshall be distributed after the redevelopmentprojectis over: Whenthe loans, advances, and indebtedness, if any, and inter- est thereon, have been paid, then all moneys thereafter received from taxes upon the taxable property in the redevelopment project shall be paid into the funds of the respective taxing agencies as taxes on all other property are paid. Matosantosrelies heavily on the fact that Article XVI, Section 16 is permissive. Matosantos Br. 18. However, the very last sentence of Article XVI, Section 16 provides that “[t]he Legislature shall enact those laws as may be necessary to enforce the provisions of this sec- tion.” (Emphasis added). Accordingly, whether the Legislature could have refused to adopt legislation implementing Article XVI, Section 16 is doubtful.