This case does not presentthat issue for review because the Court ofAppeal expressly declined to answerthe question stating: “We need not resolve this issue, however, because Randy prevails undereither theory. { If Randy's theory is correct, she prevails because the acquisition of the policy resulted from a third party transaction and not from a transaction between spouses. If Frankie's theory is correct, Randystill prevails * 26 U.S.C.A.§ 2042 providesthat the value ofthe grossestate shall include the value of all property receivable by the executor as insurance under policies on the life of the decedent receivable by the executor as insurance and receivable by beneficiaries “‘as insurance underpolicies on the life of the decedent with respect to which the decedentpossessedat his death any of the incidents of ownership, exercisable either alone or in conjunction with any other person.” becausethe third party transactionat issue was between Frankie and a third party and not between Randy and a third party. Randy could not have owed a fiduciary duty to Frankie in a transaction in which she did not participate.