(/d. at p. 186; fn. 6.) That Frankie knew the policy wastaken solely in Randy’s nameis supported by substantial evidence. Frankietestified that he “put everythingiin Randy’s name,» and Randy testified that Frankieand Siegel told herthat “they were going to make [her] the owner” ofthe policy. Frankie contendsthat the form oftitle presumption in Evidence Code section662 _ does not arise because ofthepresumption of undue influence emanating from a fiduciary duty Randy owed Frankie under section 721’? in connection with the acquisition ofthe 12 Section 721 provides, “(a) Subject to subdivision (b), either husband or wife may enter into any trarisaction with the other, or with any other person, respecting property, which either might if unmarried. [{] (b) Except as provided in Sections 143, 144, 146, 16040, and 16047ofthe Probate Code, in transactions between themselves, a husband 8 policy and the advantageshe obtained over Frankie. The “confidential spousal | relationship imposesa duty of the highest goodfaith andfair dealing on each spouse, and neither shall take any unfair advantageofthe other.’” (In re Marriage.ofHaines, supra, 33 Cal.App.4th at pp. 295-296, citing § 721, subd. (b).) “‘The marriage relationship alone will not support a presumption ofundue influenceby one spouse overthe other where, the transaction between them is shown to be fair.