If any juror disagrees, the fact shall be entered upon the minutes and the jury again sent out; but if no disagreementis expressed, the verdict is complete, and the jury shall. . . be discharged from the case.” (Italics added.) It is settled that the written verdict forms do not by themselves constitute the verdict; rather,it is the oral acknowledgementofthe verdict reflected in the verdict forms ? Article I, section 16 of the California Constitution provides, in relevantpart, “Trial by jury is an inviolate right and shall be secured to all, but in a civil cause three- fourths of the jury may render a verdict.... [{]...[] In criminal actions in which a felony is charged, the jury shall consist of 12 persons....” — 4 in open court that constitutes a complete verdict. (People v. Hendricks (1987) 43 Cal.3d 584, 597; People v. Traugott (2010) 184 Cal.App.4th 492, 500 (Traugott), People ve Green (1995) 31 Cal.App.4th 1001, 1009 (Green); People v.