The second cause of action alleged that Immoos failed to pay Kirby all wages at each pay period and at Kirby’s discharge, as required by Labor Code? sections 201,3 203,4 and 204.5 The third cause of action alleged that Immoos failed to pay overtime compensation, as required by sections 204.3,6 510,7 and 2 Undesignated statutory references are to the Labor Code. 3 Section 201, subdivision (a), provides in pertinent part: “If an employer discharges an employee, the wages earned and unpaid at the time of discharge are due and payable immediately.” 4 Section 203, subdivision (a), provides in pertinent part: “If an employer willfully fails to pay, without abatement or reduction, in accordance with Sections 201, 201.3, 201.5, 202, and 205.5, any wages of an employee who is discharged or who quits, the wages of the employee shall continue as a penalty from the due date thereof at the same rate until paid or until an action therefor is commenced " 5 Section 204, subdivision (a), provides in pertinent part: “All wages, other than those mentioned in Section 201, 201.3, 202, 204.1, or 204.2, earned by any person in any employment are due and payable twice during each calendar month, on days designated in advance by the employer as the