(Code Civ. Proc., § 527.3, subd. (b).) The Moscone Act defines “‘labor dispute’” broadly. (Code Civ. Proc., § 527.3, subd. (b) (4).) Without referring to the Moscone Act, Labor Code section 1138.1 restricts the authority of the courts to issue a preliminary or permanent injunction in a case involving a labor dispute. It requires the court in such a case to hold a hearing with live witnesses and to make findings of fact as prerequisites to issuing an injunction. (Lab. Code, § 1138.1, subd. (a).) Before a court may grant injunctive relief ina labor dispute, the court must make all of the following factual findings: “(1) That unlawful acts have been threatened and will be committed unless restrained or have been committed and will be continued unless restrained, but no injunction or temporary restraining order shall be issued on account of any threat or unlawful act excepting against the person or persons, association, or organization making the threat or committing the unlawful act or actually authorized those acts. “(2) That substantial and irreparable injury to complainant’s property will follow. “(3) That as to each item of relief granted greater injury will be inflicted upon complainant by the denial -of relief than will be inflicted upon defendants by the granting of relief.