Although Verizon used those fees to fulfill its obligation to pay sales tax, Plaintiff states she is not the taxpayer in this Situation, therefore she is not seeking a tax refund. Plaintiff also argues that Defendants were unjustly enriched in that Plaintiff reimbursed them for the sales tax even though she was not required to do so. The Court finds both of these arguments persuasive, and thus declines to dismiss Plaintiff's request for restitution. 2. Injunction With respect to Plaintiff's request for an injunction, Defendants argue this request is barred by Article XU, § 32 of the California Constitution, which states, “No legal or equitable process shall issue in any proceeding in any court against this State or any officer thereof to prevent or enjoin the collection of any tax.” Cal. Const. art. XIU, § 32. However, Defendants fail to explain how this section applies to them, and they mischaracterize Plaintiff's requested injunction. Contrary to Defendants’ assertion, Plaintiff is not seeking to enjoin either the State or Defendants from collecting sales taxes.