However, there has been no determination by the FCC or any other administrative or adjudicative body that Defendants have committed fraud. Plaintiff's allegation of fraud is simply not enough to proceed with the FCA claim. In light of North County Communications Corp., the Court finds Plaintiff has failed to state a valid FCA claim. Accordingly, the Court grants Defendants’ motion to dismiss this claim. F. Safe Harbor Next, Defendants argue that California Civil Code § 1656.1(a) and 18 Cal.Code Regs. § 1585(b)(3) provide them with safe harbor from Plaintiffs statutory claims. Section 1656.1(a) states, “Whether- a retailer may add sales tax reimbursement to the sales price of the tangible personal property sold at retail to a purchaser depends solely upon the terms of the agreement of sale.” Cal. Civ.Code § 1656.1(a). The statute then WeshawNexr © 2074 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. Carneyv. Verizon Wireless Telecom,Inc., Not Reported in F.Supp.2d (2010) goes on to identify situations that give rise to a presumption “that the parties agreed to the addition of sales tax reimbursement to the sales price of tangible personal property sold at retail to a purchaser[.]” See Cal. Civ.Code § 1656.1(a)(1)-(3).