(See 2 CT 559-560 [appointmentof advisory counsel]; 1 RT 101 [reference to “[Penal Code] section 987.9 funds,” which are provided to indigent capital defendants to retain and compensate expert witnesses and investigators].) Second, as a matter of law appellant, as a condemnedprisoner on Death Row at San Quentin, has virtually no post-incarceration eaming potential. (See Pen. Code, § 2933.2 [“any person convicted of murder, as defined in Section 187; shall not accrue any [worktime] credit”]; /n re Barnes (1985) 176 Cal.App.3d 235, 239 [discussing the Departmentof Corrections and Rehabilitation’s prioritization, with condemnedprisoners and prisonersin security housing units at the lowest priority for work assignments]; see also Pen. Code, § 2933, subd.