They were proud of these murders. They wantedto goto trial and take credit for them. ” Section 1192.4 states: If the defendant’s plea of guilty pursuant to Section 1192.1 or 1192.2 is not accepted by the prosecuting attorney and approved by the court, the plea shall be deemed withdrawn and the defendant may then enter such plea or pleas as would otherwise have been available. The plea so withdrawn may not be received in evidencein any criminal, civil, or special action or proceeding of any nature, including proceedings before agencies, commissions, boards, and tribunals. '® Evidence Code section 1153 states: Evidenceofa plea ofguilty, later withdrawn, or of an offer to plead guilty to the crime charged or to any other crime, made by the defendantin a criminal action is inadmissible in any action or in any proceeding of any nature, including proceedings before agencies, commissions, boards, andtribunals. 64 DDALevine repeatedly asked appellants why they were providing him with the information about the uncharged murders. Appellants Amezcua and Flores continually answered that they did not want anythingin return.