(59 RT 10411-10412; 60A RT 10446-10447.) In this case, the defense objection was well taken, and Judge Muddabusedhis discretion in submitting the factor (b) crime to the jury as a lewd act with a child under fourteen years of age. 182 ‘82 The prosecution made nopretense of submitting the Jenny N.incidentas a violation of subdivision (b) of section 288, which requires the use of “force, violence, duress, menace, or fear of immediate and unlawful bodily injury on the victim or another... .” (See above, p. 387, fn. 148.) Section 288(b) requires that the force or violence used be “substantially different from or substantially greater than that necessary to accomplish the lewdactitself.” (People v. Soto (2011) 51 Cal.4" 229, 242, internal quotation marks omitted.)