(57 RT 10008.) According to Jenny, at some point during the night she woke up. “Uncle Dave” wasthere and hadhis finger in her mouth and was rubbing her teeth. She pretended to be asleep androlled over. He wentto attend to Jenny’s sister, but then repositioned himself and started rubbing Jenny’s teeth again, so she bit him really hard for as long a she could. He stopped, stood up, then wentto the head of his daughter Lisa’s bed. Jennyrolled 46 Again, factor (b) ofPenal Codesection 190.3 consists of “[t]he presence or absence of criminal activity by the defendant which involved the use or attempted use of force or violence or the express or implied threat to use force or violence.” 374 over to see if he was doing anything over there. She noted that he was adjusting the sides of the dark colored running shorts he was wearing. (57 RT 10011- 10014.) Jenny waited awhile until he left.