There is here no requirement of force or fear. But the crime defined in subdivision (b) was not charged in the information or submitted to the jurors. (1 CT 175.) The prosecution, forall its urgency and vehemencein seeking joinder of the misdemeanorcount and in introducing pornography evidence, was apparently not prepared to prove beyond a reasonable doubt that the asportation was for the purpose “of committing any act defined in Section 288”, and the jurors were 138 Penal Codesection 288, of course, proscribes “any lewdor lasciviousact .. . upon or with the body, or any part or memberthereof, of a child whois under the age of 14 years, with the intent of arousing, appealing to, or gratifying the lust, passions, or sexual desires ofthat person or the child... .” (Pen.