(11 CT 2592-2593.) Judge Mudd hadnodifficulty finding the Jenny N. incident admissible. Indeed, he thoughtit obviously admissible, stating that “it goes without saying” that if the jury believed the Jenny N.incident beyond a reasonable doubt, it '48 Tt will be helpful to re-quote here the provisions of Penal Code section 288(a), which providesin relevant part that “any person who willfully and lewdly commits any lewdor lascivious act, including any ofthe acts constituting other crimes provided for in Part 1, upon or with the body, or any part or member thereof, of a child whois underthe age of 14 years, with the intent of arousing, appealing to, or gratifying the lust, passions, or sexual desires of that person or the child, is guilty ofa felony... .” Penal Code section 288(b) provides for a more serious crime whenthe act defined in subdivision (a) is committed “by use of force, violence, duress, menace, or fear of immediate and unlawful bodily injury on the victim or another person... .” 387 “constitute[d] a crime[] of force or violence.”