Against the objection of a party, such personal knowledge must be shownbefore the witness may testify concerning the matter. (b) a witness’s personal knowledge of a matter may be shown by any otherwise admissible evidence, including his own testimony.” Evidence Code section 403 provides in relevant part: “(a) The proponentofthe proffered evidence has the burden ofproducing evidence as to the existence of the preliminary fact, and the proffered evidenceis inadmissible unless the court finds that there is evidence sufficient to sustain a finding of the existence of the preliminary fact, when ... “(2) the preliminary fact is the personal knowledge of a witness concerning the subject matter of his testimony ... .” 34 she perceived herself, but instead on what she wastold by others.*’ Counsel 99 66argued that Sabra was subjected to “brainwashing” “to the point that it’s no longer testimony from her personal knowledge, but due to her tender age, she’s been susceptible to the implications and the input