(RT 10: 2220,2224,2231-2232.) "Several foundation requirements are imposed for the offer of past recollection recorded, designed to preclude the use of self-serving hearsay that has no guarantee of trustworthiness." (3 Witkin, California Evidence (4th ed. 2000) Presentation at Trial, § 182, p. 245.) Two are pertinent here. The record must have been made by the witness, under that person's direction, or "by some other person for the purpose of recording the witness' statement at the time it was made." (Evid. Code § 1237, subd. 198 (a)(2).) And the witness must "testifIy] that the statement he made was a true statement of such fact." (Evid. Code § 1237, subd. (a)(3). The report was clearly not made by Galloway nor under his direction. Nor was it made for the purpose of recording the statement at the time it was made. (Evid. Code § 1237, subd. (a)(2).)