(AOB 481-488.) However, the evidence wasnot clear and undisputed as to these witnesses’ status as accomplices and it was appropriate to have the jury make this determination according to CALJIC No. 3.19. Penal Codesection 1111 requires corroboration ofaccomplice testimony and defines an accompliceas “one whois liable to prosecution for the identical offense charged against the defendant on trial in the cause in which the testimony ofthe accompliceis given.” (Pen. Code, § 1111; People v. Williams, supra, 16 Cal.4th at p. 679.) The determination of whether a witness is an accomplice is a factual question for the jury to resolve “ ‘unless the evidence permits only a single inference.’ ” (/bid.)