Lucero (2000) 23 Cal.4th 692, 727-728.) Clark provides no basis for reaching a different conclusion. F. The Aggravating Factors Set Forth In Penal Code Section 190.3 And CALJIC No. 8.85 Are Not Unconstitutionally Vague Clark contends that all of the aggravating factors identified in Penal Codesection 190.3 and CALJIC No.8.85 are unconstitutionally vague. (AOB 725-727.) This Court has previously rejected this argument and should do so here. (People v. Horning (2004) 34 Cal.4th 871, 913; People v. Cole, supra, 33 Cal4th at p. 1234.) 57. Penal Code section 190.3 pertinently provides that a jury determining penalty may consider: (d) Whether or not the offense was committed while the defendant was under the influence of extreme mental or emotional disturbance. (h) Whetheror notat the time of the offense the capacity of the defendant to appreciate the criminality of his conduct or to conform his conduct to the requirements oflaw was impaired as a result ofmental disease or defect, or the affects of intoxication. 253 G. Due Process Does Not Require That Aggravating Factors Be Found True Beyond A Reasonable Doubt Clark contends that Penal Codesection 190.3 and CALJIC No.8.85 violate due process by not requiring the jury’s penalty phase determination to be made by proof beyond a reasonable doubt.