(People v. Lucas (1995) 12 Cal.4th 415, 470, quoting People v. Turner (1990) 50 Cal.3d 668, 694; see also People v. Bradford (1997) 14 Cal.4th 1005, 1055.) ”° Section 1127c provides: In any criminal trial or proceeding where evidence of flight of a defendantis relied upon as tending to show guilt, the court shall instruct the jury substantially as follows: The flight of a person immediately after the commission of acrime ... is not sufficient in itself to establish his guilt, but is a fact which, if proved, the jury may consider in deciding his guilt or innocence. The weight to which such circumstanceis entitled is a matter for the jury to decide. 132 Here, the jury was instructed on circumstantial evidence in CALJIC Nos. 2.00%! and 2.017, as well as flight in CALJIC No. 2.52. (See 9CT 41 CALJIC No.2.00,as given, states: Evidence consists of testimony of witnesses, writings, material objects, or anything presented to the senses and