Resources Code, § 21080(e)(2); CEQA Guidelines, § 15063(f)(5).) Rather “substantial | evidence” means “enough relevant information and reasonable inferences from this information | that a fair argument can be made to support a conclusion, even though other conclusions might | also be reached.” (CEQA Guidelines, § 15384(a); see also Pub. Resources Code, § 21080(e)(1); | City of Redlands v. County of San Bernardino (2002) 96 Cal.App 4th 398, 410.) | 3. THE PROJECT IS NOT EXEMPT FROM CEQA UNDER PUBLIC RESOURCES | CODE SECTION 21083.3 OR CEQA GUIDELINES SECTION 15183 Public Resources Code section 21083.3 provides that: If a parcel has been zoned to accommodate a particular density of development or has been designated in a community plan to accommodate a particular density of | development and an environmental impact report was certified for that zoning or planning action, the application of this division to the approval of any subdivision | map or other project that is consistent with the zoning or community plan shall be limited to effects upon the environment which are peculiar to the parcel or to the | project and which were not addressed as significant effects in the prior environmental impact report, or which substantial new information shows will be | more significant than described in the prior environmental impact report. (Emphasis added.) | The Notice of Exemption and staff report rely upon CEQA Guidelines section 15183, | which is based upon Public Resources Code section 21083.3. Section 15183 provides for an | exemption from further environmental review for projects that are consistent with the | development