As Plaintiff does nothing more than state legal conclusions or implausible factual inferences, the Complaint should be dismissed as to the LN Defendants. III. COUNT IV OF PLAINTIFF'S COMPLAINT MUST BE DISMISSED BECAUSE PLAINTIFF IS NOT ENTITLED TO INJUNCTIVE RELIEF UNDER THE FCRA The FCRA does not provide a private right of action for injunctive relief. 15 U.S.C. §§ 1681n and 1681o provide Plaintiff's remedies for violations of the FCRA, and those sections do not provide for injunctive relief. Although Section 1681s(a) references injunctive relief, the authority to seek that remedy sits with the FTC. 15 U.S.C. § 1681s(a) ("Compliance with the requirements imposed under this subchapter shall be enforced under the Federal Trade Commission Act . . . by the Federal Trade Commission").