B. The Security Interests Granted To The Individual Defendants Were Valid Liens In a further attempt to stave off dismissal, Plaintiff’s Amended Complaint now alleges (with no factual support) that the liens granted to the Individual Defendants in 2007 constituted “avoidable fraudulent transfers.” Am. Compl. ¶¶ 71, 128. This allegation, however, ignores the plain terms of the UFTA, which provide that a lien is not voidable if it was granted in exchange for reasonably equivalent value. See 740 ILCS 160/9(d) (“a good-faith transferee or obligee is entitled, to the extent of the value given the debtor for the transfer or obligation, to (1) a lien on or a right to retain any interest in the asset transferred…;”); 740 ILCS 160/9(a) (a transfer is not voidable “against a person who took in good faith and for a reasonably equivalent value….”); Scholes v. Lehmann, 56 F.3d 750, 753 (7th Cir. 1995) (“[I]f a transfer is made for commensurate consideration – if it is ‘fair’ in the sense of being one side of an equal exchange – it is not voidable.”) (citations omitted). In re Hennings Feed and Crop Care, Inc., 365 B.R. 868, 874 (Bankr.